Lex Shrapnel

Lex Shrapnel as Billy Patterson

Lex Shrapnel as Billy Patterson.

 

Shrapnel was born in London, the son of Francesca Ann (née Bartley) and actor John Shrapnel. He is the brother of actor/producer Tom Shrapnel and writer Joe Shrapnel and the grandson of Academy Award-nominated Scottish actress Deborah Kerr. He graduated from the Guildhall School of Music & Drama.  He has appeared in many film and television roles such as, K-19: The WidowmakerNine LivesThunderbirdsBreakfast on PlutoFlyboysMinistry of Mayhem and The Last Detective. He also appeared in the Doctor Who audio play, Shadow of the Past.

Date of Birth
6 October 1979, London, England, UK

Birth Name
Alexander Carey Shrapnel

 

 

Comments are closed.